HARTLEPOOL SUNDAY
  FOOTBALL LEAGUE



SUNDAY 11TH AUGUST ARTHUR GIBBON MEMORIAL

THROSTON WANDERERS 4  V  0  THROSTON HOTSPUR BELLE VUE 

LUKE HOGAN 2
CRAIG HUTCHINSON 1
KYLE MORRIS 1

SUNDAY 11TH AUGUST HARRY TONES MEMORIAL SHEILD 

VIBES FC  4 V 1  SEATON SOCIAL

 C.ALTRINGHAM 1                           PAUL FISHER
ADAM THOMPSON 1
OLLIE WATT 1
ALEX COSTELLO 1



SUNDAY 18TH OF AUGUST JOHN SOTHERAN PREMIER DIVISION 

GREATHAM BULL&DOG  2 V 1  W.H.T.D.S.O.B  

ANTHONY DODDS 1                  DAVID DOUGHTY  1
STEPEN CHAPMAN 1

AFC SUPPORTERS  1 V 2 BLACKHALL CRICKET CLUB 

KIERAN WINN 1              ANTHONY LUND 1
                                         DAVID LAIGHT 1

VIBES FC   1 V  8  THROSTON WANDERERS

C.ALTRINGHAM 1     CARL OSULLIVAN 2
                                  CRAIG HUTCHINSON 2
                                  LUKE HOGAN 1
                                  LEE JONES 1
                                  KYLE MORRIS 1
                                  SCOTT KENNY 1

LION O"MALLEYS  6  V  0  THROSTON HOTSPUR BELLE VUE

JAMIE TUMILTY 3
SHAUN ROSS 2
CRAIG LINES 1

WELFARE ATHLETIC  1  V  11  SHOTTON 3 LIONS 

DARREN HOWE 1                CONNOR CAMPBELL 4
                                            CONNOR SHORT 3
                                            DAVID TOTTY 3
                                            LEWIS GREEN 1

SUNDAY 18TH AUGUST FIRST DIVISON 

CATHOLIC CLUB  3 V 2  THE MOWBRAY 

ADAM STOCKLE 2           DARREN PEARSON 1
JOE OSBOURNE 1           DANIEL LLOYD 1


SOUTH DURHAMS  3  V  4  THE POT HOUSE 

MARK PHILLIPS 1              DAVID WILSON 3
RYAN MOORE 1                  KEIL BEGLEY 1
SCOTT MINCHER 1


SEATON CAREW  1 V 4  SEATON SOCIAL 

LEWIS HALL 1                STEPHEN REYNOLDS 1
                                       JOSH ROBINSON  1
                                       KYLE ROOKES  2

SUNDAY 18TH AUGUST DIVISIONAL CHALLENGE CUP 

CENTRAL  13  V  2  OWTON LODGE 

CRAIG LINSEL 4               JACK MCLEAN 2
LEE TUNER 4
RYAN ASHBY 1
MICHAEL SMALLEY 1
LUKE TURNER 1
HOWARD GRIST 1
NATHAN ROWE 1



                                      
 

TUESDAY  20TH  AUGUST FIRST DIVISION 

CAUSEWAY INN  0 V 3 SEATON SOCIAL 

                                     JOSH ROBINSON 1 
                                     JAMES MURPHY 1
                                     KYLE ROOKES  1 

CENTRAL      7  V  1  SOUTH DURHAMS 

CRAIG LINSEL 1              STEVE RAILTON 1
LEE TURNER 3 
MICHAEL SMALLEY 2
RYAN ASHBY 1


THE GLOBE  2  V  3  CATHOLIC CLUB 

AIDEN LAMB  1            JOHN STEPHENSON 2
LEWIS NEWBURY 1      ALEX KILLEN 1


THE MOWBRAY  0 V 4  SEATON CAREW SPORTS & SOCIAL

                                      DANIEL DOLMAN 2
                                      BEN HENDERSON 1
                                      MICHAEL HADFIELD 1`

SEATON CAREW FC  8  V  1   OWTON LODGE 

AARON FLOUNDERS 5           JACK MCLEAN 1
ELTON GRAY 3   



THURSDAY  22ND AUGUST JOHN SOTHERAN PREMIER DIVISION  

GREATHAM BULL& DOG   2  V  3   BLACKHALL CRICKET CLUB  

DANNY COATES 1                          DAVID LAIGHT 1
GRANT HERBERT 1                        STEPHEN BENTLEY  1
                                                       STEPHEN HOCKADAY 1

SHOTTON 3 LIONS  2  V  4   VIBES FC 

CRAIG WOODWARD 1           JOE BORDER 2
CONNOR SHORT 1                 OLIVER WATT 1
                                               BARRY MILLIGAN 1


THROSTON HOTSPUR BELLE VUE  4  V  1  AFC SUPPORTERS 

LIAM WEEGRAM 2                                   COLE RICHARDSON 1
RYAN FLETCHER 1
BEN GOODCHILD 1 

THROSTON WANDERERS     17  V  0 WELFARE ATHLETIC 

KYLE MORRIS 6
CRAIG HUTCHINSON 3
AARON HOPPER 3
RYAN JONES 2
LUKE HOGAN 1
SHANNON DAVIS 1
DECLAN MAUGHAN 1





SUNDAY  25TH AUGUST  JOHN SOTHERAN  PREMIER DIVISION 


BLACKHALL CRICKET CLUB   15  V  3  WELFARE ATHLETIC  

DAVID LAIGHT 6                                   KARL HAMMOND 2
KARL GARSIDE 1                                   JONATHAN LECK 1
ANTHONY LUND 2
STEPHEN HOCKADAY 2
JOHN BOWES 3
ADAM CRATHORNE 1


AFC SUPPORTERS   1  V  0   SHOTTON 3 LIONS 

JACK TAYLOR 1


LION O"MALLEYS   1   V  2   THROSTON WANDERERS 

CRAIG LINES 1                      CRAIG HUTCHINSON 2


W.H.T.D.S.O.B       0  V  2    THROSTON HOTSPUR BELLE VUE 

                                             LIAM WEEGRAM 1
                                             JACK WILLEY 1

SUNDAY 25TH AUGUST FIRST DIVISION 

CATHOLIC CLUB    3  V  2   CENTRAL 

SEAN HORSLEY 1                 CRAIG LINSEL 1
JOHN STEPHENSON 1          LEE TURNER  1
ALEX KILLEN 1


OWTON LODGE   1  V  2   THE MOWBRAY  

DAVID SOUWBY 1             NOT PROVIDED


SOUTH DURHAMS     3  V  2   CAUSEWAY INN 

KIEREN NOBLE 1                    DANIEL TEMPERLEY 1
LUKE ALEXANDER 1                CONNOR SWIFT 1
MARK PHILLIPS  1


SEATON CAREW SPORTS&SOCIAL  1  V  2  THE GLOBE 

JACK MUSGRAVE                                           AIDEN LAMB 1
                                                                       LEWIS NEWBURY 

SEATON SOCIAL      3  V  3  TRAVELLERS REST 

STEPHEN REYNOLDS             NOT PROVIDED 
KYLE ROOKES 2 




 DURHAM FA SUNDAY CUP 1ST SEPTEMBER 

BLACKHALL CRICKET CLUB  5  V  1 SUNDERLAND ASHBROOKE ROSEDENE

JONATHAN PEARSON 1
DAVID LAIGHT 2
STEVEN HOCKMAN  1
IAN TUMILTY  1


CRAGHEAD NEW PUNCHBOWL     1  V  5  SHOTTON 3 LIONS  

                                                                   JOHNATHAN MURRAY 3
                                                                   MARK  GUY 2 

DARLINGTON NORTHGATE 0  V  11  SEATON CAREW SPORTS & SOCIAL 
                             
                                                            ANTHONY READMAN 2
                                                            BEN HENDERSON 3
                                                            JACK MUSGRAVE 1
                                                            THOMAS TEAGUE 1
                                                            DANIEL LAFFIN 1
                                                            DANIEL DOLMAN 3

                                                           


GATESHEAD LEAM LANE WMC       7  V 0  SEATON SOCIAL 

GREATHAM BULL & DOG   1  V  4  OUSTON JUNIORS  

SAM TIMOTHY 1


AFC SUPPORTERS    7  V  1   EASINGTON WELFARE  

LIAM WRIGHT 4
ASHLEY TURNBULL 2
JAMES PARKINSON 1 


CATHOLIC CLUB   2  V  6  BOWBURN FC 

NOT PROVIDED 


NEWTON AYCLIFFE WMC BIG CLUB   3  V  2  THE POT HOUSE 
            
                                                                         NOT PROVIDED 

SEAHAM THE KNACK   3  V  0   CAUSEWAY INN 

SOUTH SHEILDS THE BAMBURGH   2  V  7  SEATON CAREW FC

                                                                      NOT PROVIDED 

SUNDERLAND NORTH   0  V  4   W.H.T.D.S.O.B   

                                                    CHRIS TARN 3
                                                    KIERAN STEAD 1

WASHINGTON JUNIORS RIVER BAR   4  V  0  WELFARE ATHLETIC  

JOHN SOTHERAN PREMIER DIVISION 1ST SEPTEMBER 

VIBES FC      1    V   2   LION O"MALLEYS 

JACK STONEHOUSE 1        SHAUN ROSS 1
                                           MICHAEL SNOWDON 1

DURHAM FA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 1ST SEPTEMBER 

THROSTON WANDERERS    5   V   5   STOCKTON PORTRACK 

KYLE MORRIS 2
LUKE HOGAN 1
CRAIG HUTCHINSON 1
PHILLIP ANGUS 1


FIRST DIVISION 1ST SEPTEMBER

TRAVELLERS REST   3  V  0   SOUTH DURHAMS 

ALEX HANSON 1
SCOTT PARKES 1
JAKE LARKIN 1 


THE MOWBRAY   1   V   4   CENTRAL 

NOT PROVIDED                CRAIG LINSEL 1
                                          LEE TURNER 1
                                          NATHAN ROWE 1
                                          RYAN ASHBY 1







 SUNDAY 8TH SEPTEMBER STEVE TIERNEY MEMORIAL CUP 
EXTRA TIME & PENS IF REQUIRED 

AFC SUPPORTERS   V   SEATON SOCIAL   G7        M.SHEARS

GREATHAM BULL&DOG   V   WELFARE ATHLETIC  GREA      E.DRAPER

THE POT HOUSE   V   BLACKHALL CRICKET CLUB   G2         D.WHITEHEAD

THROSTON HOTSPUR BELLE VUE     V    THE MOWBRAY    GLV8      M.HOBSON

CATHOLIC CLUB   V  TRAVELLERS REST    BRIER         R.CLEMENTSON

SOUTH DURHAM    V    OWTON LODGE    RH5               K.MIDDLETON


JOHN SOTHERAN PREMIER DIVISION 8TH SEPTEMBER 

THROSTON WANDERERS   V   VIBES  FC    KGV           N.SHARP

W.H.T.D.S.O.B      V    LION O"MALLEYS     JHP           J.MATHEWS




FIRST DIVIISON 8TH SEPTEMBER    

CAUSEWAY INN    V    SEATON CAREW FC     RH1    N.GODFREY

SEATON CAREW SPORTS & SOCIAL     V   CENTRAL     HPK    E.COOKLAND




SUNDAY 15TH SEPTEMBER JOHN SOTHERAN PREMIER DIVISION

AFC SUPPORTERS     V    LION O"MALLEYS     G7      M.GALE

THROSTON HOTSPUR BELLE VUE    V   SHOTTON 3 LIONS   GLV8    M.GUFFICK

THROSTON WANDERERS     V   W.H.T.D.S.O.B        KGV        E.DRAPER

GREATHAM BULL&DOG   V   WELFARE ATHLETIC     GREA      K.MIDDLETON

VIBES FC      V     BLACKHALL CRICKET CLUB      BR3G     D.WHITEHEAD 



SUNDAY 15TH SEPTEMBER  FIRST DIVISION

OWTON LODGE   V   SEATON SOCIAL     RH1    E.COOKLAND

SOUTH DURHAM   V   CATHOLIC CLUB     RH5   D.MARTIN

TRAVELLERS REST    V    CAUSEWAY INN    RH4   M.SHEARS 

SEATON CAREW FC   V   THE MOWBRAY    HPK   R.CLEMENTSON 




DURHAM FA COUNTY CUP  SEPTEMBER 22ND  

THROSTON WANDERERS  V  DARLINGTON SLATERS ARMS    KGV

JARROW RED HACKLE   V   W.H.T.D.S.O.B

NEWTON AYCLIFFE RED HOUSE    V    LION O"MALLEYS 

AFC SUPPORTERS     V    WASHINGTON SKY LOUNGE     G7

NEW BRANCEPETH WMC   V   SHOTTON 3 LIONS   

BLACKHALL CRICKET CLUB    V    KING MERRINGTON HALF MOON   BWP

THE GLOBE   V   SUNDERLAND GRINDON BROADWAY    G2

HEBBURN LEGION   V   THE MOWBRAY   

SEATON CAREW FC   V  WEARHEAD UNITED   HBK

SEATON SPORTS & SOCIAL    V   TANTOBLE OAK TREE   HBK

SUNDERLAND GRANGE PARK    V    TRAVELLERS REST   

CONSETT SCOTCHCARMS    V    SOUTH DURHAMS      



22ND SEPTEMBER JOHN SOTHERAN PREMIER DIVISION 

THROSTON HOTSPUR BELLE VUE    V    GREATHAM BULL &DOG   GLV8      E.DRAPER

VIBES FC  V   WELFARE ATHLETIC      BR3G      M.GUFFICK 



22ND SEPTEMBER FIRST DIVISON 

THE POT HOUSE    V    CATHOLIC CLUB           G2      D.MARTIN

CAUSEWAY INN     V    OWTON LODGE            RH1    N.GODFREY 

SEATON SOCIAL     V    CENTRAL                     RH4    R.CLEMENTSON 



SUNDAY  29TH  SEPTEMBER    BRADLEY LOWERY FOUNDATION CUP EXTRA TIME & PENS IF REQ

SHOTTON 3 LIONS    V   VIBES FC         G7     E.COOKLAND 

GREATHAM BULL &DOG   V   OWTON LODGE       GREA     R.CLEMENTSON   

CENTRAL   V   SEATON CAREW FC       GLV8    D.MARTIN 

TRAVELLERS REST    V     THE MOWBRAY     RH4     N.GODFREY

CAUSEWAY INN     V    SEATON SOCIAL    RH1   M.SHEARS

CATHOLIC CLUB   V   THE POT HOUSE       BRG    D.WHITEHEAD 


SEPTEMBER 29TH   JOHN SOTHERAN PREMIER DIVISION  

WELFARE ATHLETIC     V      THROSTON HOTSPUR BELLE VUE      BT1   M.HOBSON

THROSTON WANDERERS     V     BLACKHALL CRICKET CLUB       KGV      M.GALE 

AFC SUPPORTERS    V    W.H.T.D.S.O.B       G8       M.GUFFICK



29TH SEPTEMBER  FIRST DIVISION      

SEATON SPORTS & SOCIAL    V    SOUTH DURHAMS       HBP       k.MIDDLETON 



SUNDAY 6TH OCTOBER  JOHN DOWSON MEMORIAL CUP    EXTRA TIME & PENS  REQ

VIBES FC      V     THE MOWBRAY        BR3G     D.WHITEHEAD  

WELFARE ATHLETIC      V      AFC SUPPORTERS       BT1     K.MIDDLETON 

SEATON SOCIAL    V    GREATHAM BULL & DOG    TBA

CATHOLIC CLUB     V      THE GLOBE        BRG     R.CLEMENTSON 

SEATON CAREW FC     V     CAUSEWAY INN     HBP    .E.COOKLAND 

OWTON LODGE    V    SEATON SPORTS & SOCIAL     RH1   D.MARTIN  



SUNDAY 6TH OCTOBER JOHN SOTHERAN PREMIER DIVISION 

SHOTTON 3 LIONS      V      LION O"MALLEYS       G7    .M.GALE 

THROSTON WANDERERS     V      THROSTON HOTSPUR BELLE VUE     KGV    TBA 



SUNDAY  6TH OCTOBER     FIRST DIVISION      

CENTRAL        V       TRAVELLERS REST         GLV8         M.SHEARS